Leah Savas | WORLD
Logo
Sound journalism, grounded in facts and Biblical truth | Donate
Leah Savas

Leah Savas

Leah is a correspondent for WORLD’s pro-life news coverage. She graduated from Hillsdale College and the World Journalism Institute and resides in upstate New York with her husband and children.

Follow Leah Savas on Twitter @leahsavas


Articles by Leah Savas

Inside the outbreak: Disaster medicine

How doctors are preparing for the unthinkable

Louisiana’s Supreme Court case could stand where others fell

Leah Savas | Supreme Court case pits women’s health against abortionists’ business

Title X changes free up more funding for pro-life pregnancy centers, but should they take money?


Recent

Leah Savas | A fortnight of disorder in weather, politics, and world health

Regulators building a case against Planned Parenthood in St. Louis

U.S. Senate, states renew push to protect abortion survivors

An older generation passes the baton to a younger group of pro-life activists

Education Secretary Betsy DeVos comes under fire for pro-life speech

Virginia Democrats move to undo decades of effort to protect the unborn